All 64 World Cup matches will air live and in HD on ABC, ESPN, and ESPN. Find out when your favorite teams play below (all times shown in EASTERN):

Group A Group B Group C Group D
1 South Africa (85) 1 Argentina (8) 1 England (9) 1 Germany (6)
2 Mexico (17) 2 Nigeria (22) 2 USA (14) 2 Australia (21)
3 Uruguay (20) 3 Korea Republic (52) 3 Algeria (26) 3 Serbia (19)
4 France (7) 4 Greece (13) 4 Slovenia (31) 4 Ghana (34)
       
Group E Group F Group G Group H
1 Netherlands (3) 1 Italy (4) 1 Brazil (2) 1 Spain (1)
2 Denmark (28) 2 Paraguay (29) 2 Korea DPR (86) 2 Switzerland (18)
3 Japan (43) 3 New Zealand (82) 3 Cote d'Ivoire (16) 3 Honduras (37)
4 Cameroon (11) 4 Slovakia (33) 4 Portugal (5) 4 Chile (15)

 

Date

Time

Network

Match

Group

Site

Match #

Fri 6/11 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com South Africa vs. Mexico A Johannesburg 1
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Uruguay vs. France A Cape Town 2
Sat 6/12 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Korea Republic vs. Greece B Port Elizabeth 3
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Argentina vs. Nigeria B Johannesburg 4
  2 p.m. ABC England vs. USA C Rustenburg 5
Sun 6/13 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Algeria vs. Slovenia C Polokwane 6
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Serbia vs. Ghana D Pretoria 7
  2 p.m. ABC Germany vs. Australia D Durban 8
Mon 6/14 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Netherlands vs. Denmark E Johannesburg 9
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Japan vs. Cameroon E Bloemfontein 10
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Italy vs. Paraguay F Cape Town 11
Tue 6/15 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com New Zealand vs. Slovakia F Rustenburg 12
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Ivory Coast vs. Portugal G Port Elizabeth 13
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Brazil vs. Korea DPR G Johannesburg 14
Wed 6/16 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Honduras vs. Chile H Nelspruit 15
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Spain vs. Switzerland H Durban 16
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com South Africa vs. Uruguay A Pretoria 17
Thu 6/17 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Argentina vs. Korea Rep. B Johannesburg 18
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Greece vs. Nigeria B Bloemfontein 19
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com France vs. Mexico A Polokwane 20
Fri 6/18 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Germany vs. Serbia D Port Elizabeth 21
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Slovenia vs. USA C Johannesburg 22
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com England vs. Algeria C Cape Town 23
Sat 6/19 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Netherlands vs. Japan E Durban 24
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Ghana vs. Australia D Rustenburg 25
  2 p.m. ABC Cameroon vs. Denmark E Pretoria 26
Sun 6/20 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Slovakia vs. Paraguay F Bloemfontein 27
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Italy vs. New Zealand F Nelspruit 28
  2 p.m. ABC Brazil vs. Ivory Coast G Johannesburg 29
Mon 6/21 7 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Portugal vs. Korea DPR G Cape Town 30
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Chile vs. Switzerland H Port Elizabeth 31
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Spain vs. Honduras H Johannesburg 32
Tue 6/22 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Mexico vs. Uruguay A Rustenburg 33
  9:30 a.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com France vs. South Africa A Bloemfontein 34
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Nigeria vs. Korea Republic B Durban 35
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Greece vs. Argentina B Polokwane 36
Wed 6/23 9:30 a.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Slovenia vs. England C Port Elizabeth 37
  9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com USA vs. Algeria C Pretoria 38
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Ghana vs. Germany D Johannesburg 39
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Australia vs. Serbia D Nelspruit 40
Thu 6/24 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Slovakia vs. Italy E Johannesburg 41
  9:30 a.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Paraguay vs. New Zealand E Polokwane 42
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Denmark vs. Japan F Rustenburg 43
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Cameroon vs. Netherlands F Cape Town 44
Fri 6/25 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Portugal vs. Brazil G Durban 45
  9:30 a.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Ivory Coast vs. Korea DPR G Nelspruit 46
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Chile vs. Spain H Pretoria 47
  2 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN360.com Switzerland vs. Honduras H Bloemfontein 48

 

2nd Stage - Round of 16

Date

Time

Network

Matchup

 

Site

Match #

Sat 6/26 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st A vs. 2nd B   Port Elizabeth 49
  2 p.m. ABC 1st C vs. 2nd D   Rustenburg 50
Sun 6/27 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st D vs. 2nd C   Bloemfontein 51
  2 p.m. ABC 1st B vs. 2nd A   Johannesburg 52
Mon 6/28 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st E vs. 2nd F   Durban 53
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st G vs. 2nd H   Johannesburg 54
Tue 6/29 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st F vs. 2nd E   Pretoria 55
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com 1st H vs. 2nd G   Cape Town 56

2nd Stage -- Quarterfinals

Date

Time

Network

Matchup

 

Site

Match #

Fri 7/2 9:30 a.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Winners 53 vs. 54

A

Port Elizabeth 57
  2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Winners 49 vs. 50

B

Johannesburg 58
Sat 7/3 9:30 a.m. ABC Winners 52 vs. 51

C

Cape Town 59
  2 p.m. ABC Winners 55 vs. 56

D

Johannesburg 60

2nd Stage -- Semifinals

Date

Time

Network

Matchup

 

Site

Match #

Tue 7/6 2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Winners A vs. C   Cape Town 61
Wed 7/7 2 p.m. ESPN/ESPN360.com Winners B vs. D   Durban 62

Third Place Match

Sat 7/10 2 p.m. ABC Losers - 61 vs. 62   Port Elizabeth 63

2010 FIFA World Cup Title Match

Sun 7/11 1:30 p.m. ABC Winners - 61 vs. 62   Johannesburg 64
 

Related articles:

Weakest Football (Soccer) Fight of All-Time?

One Goal for the World Cup: Bring Soccer Culture to the Forefront of America

Pablo Mastroeni's Weight-Room Work Builds Strength and Quickness